SHORT FILM WINNERS 21

Short Film NWINNERS: Narrative, Sci-Fi, Animated, TV Shows, Documentary

WINNERS BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM UP TO 15 MINUTES

  • WAKE UP STROKE - CHINA

WINNERS BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT UP TO 15 Min

  • William Macaulay : SOMEONE ON THE OTHER LINE - USA

WINNER BEST LEAD ACTRESS – SHORT UP TO 15 Min

  • Lim Se Mi: FIRST DAY - R of Korea
  • Revell Carpenter: SOMEONE ON THE OTHER LINE -USA

WINNER BEST LEAD ACTOR – SHORT UP TO 15 Min

  • Matthew Cohn: SOMEONE ON THE OTHER LINE - USA

WINNERS BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT UP TO 15 Min

  • DearVeon Jung Wook - FIRST DAY - Republic of Korea

WINNER BEST LEAD ACTRESS – SHORT UP TO 15 Min

  • Lim Se Mi: FIRST DAY - R of Korea

WINNER BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM 15 TO 40 MINUTES

  • This Bank of The River - PAKISTAN

WINNER BEST DIRECTOR NARRATIVE SHORT FILM 15 TO 40 MINUTES

  • Shoaib Sultan: THIS BANK OF THE RIVER - PAKISTAN

WINNER BEST LEAD ACTRESS – 15 Min up

  • Hibba Aziz: THIS BANK OF THE RIVER - PAKISTAN

WINNER New York SHORT

  • GIRL BOXER
  • Lauren McCann: GIRL BOXER - NY - USA

BECOMING

  • Joseph Reitman: BECOMING - USA
  • Carly Sullivan: BECOMING - USA

WINNER BEST HORROR & BEST ACTOR

  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY
  • Prasad Kadam: HAPPY BIRTHDAY - INDIA
  • Best Actor Anupam Kher - HAPPY BIRTHDAY

WINNER BEST MOCKUMENTARY

  • Stalin Unlimited - RUSSIA FEDERATION
  • BEST DIRECTOR

Yury Vorobev

WINNER BEST DIRECTOR: SCI ~ FI – UP TO 15 MINUTES

  • Nicolai Sagasser: ETERNAL - GERMANY

WINNER SCI ~ FI – Up to 15min = DRIFTWOOD 2 Lizard MON – USA

  • BEST DIRECTOR

DARREN CAMPO

  • BEST ACTRESS

REBECKA RAY

BEST LEAD ACTOR : SCI ~ FI – UP TO 15 MINUTES

  • Omar Salazar: ELLA - USA

SCI ~ FI – 15 MIN UP TO 40 MIN

  • PROGENY - USA
  • ROAM - USA

WINNER BEST LEAD ACTOR: SCI ~ FI – 15 MIN UP

  • Chasen Tyler Bauer: PROGENY - USA

WINNER BEST LEAD ACTRESS: SCI ~ FI – 15 MIN UP

  • Wyni Landry: PROGENY - USA

WINNER BEST DIRECTOR: SCI ~ FI – 15 MIN UP TO 40 MIN

  • David Jung: ROAM - USA

ANiMATED FILMS UP TO 15 MiN

  • LUZ - FRANCE - WINNER 3D

\

  • WHEN WINTER COMES - WINNER 2D

WINNER BEST DOCUMENTARY UP TO 15 MINUTES

  • MY WILD BACKYARD - USA
  • GOOD MORNING! GOOD MORNING! - US VIRGIN ISLAND

WINNER BEST DOCUMENTARY 15 UP TO 40 MIN

  • SOUND OF THE SIDEWALK - USA - WINNER